1010 Centerville Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Centerville Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $302,427, approximately $163 per square foot. 1010 Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Burriss Thomas Michael
Bought by
Burriss Thomas Michael and Burriss Patti Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burriss Thomas Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,020 | $5,250 | $2,770 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $8,020 | $5,250 | $2,770 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $8,020 | $5,250 | $2,770 |
| 2022 | $648 | $8,020 | $5,250 | $2,770 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $5,210 | $2,800 | $2,410 |
| 2020 | $547 | $5,210 | $2,800 | $2,410 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $7,460 | $3,850 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $550 | $5,210 | $2,800 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,210 | $2,800 | $2,410 |
| 2016 | $517 | $5,160 | $2,670 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | $526 | $5,160 | $2,670 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | $523 | $2,810 | $480 | $2,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map