1010 Comstock Dr Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Comstock Dr, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $210,407, approximately $171 per square foot. 1010 Comstock Dr is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Box Mark and Box Lisa
Bought by
Jensen Malinda and Jensen Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$97,373
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
City Of Deer River
Bought by
Box Mark and Box Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$97,373
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,034
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Malinda | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Box Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Malinda | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,066 | $177,100 | $9,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $177,100 | $9,000 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $156,400 | $9,000 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $162,700 | $9,000 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $147,500 | $9,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $139,900 | $9,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $124,800 | $9,000 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map