1010 Corey St Longmont, CO 80501
Clark Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Corey St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $482,535, approximately $381 per square foot. 1010 Corey St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Davis Randy L
Bought by
Davis Eula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Harper Marisa R
Bought by
Davis Eula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Davis Eula J
Bought by
Davis Eula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1969
Bought by
Davis Eula J and Davis Wendell V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Eula J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Eula J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Eula J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Eula J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Eula J | $14,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $25,525 | $8,006 | $17,519 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $25,525 | $8,006 | $17,519 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $27,142 | $8,757 | $22,070 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $23,540 | $6,394 | $17,146 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $24,217 | $6,578 | $17,639 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $21,529 | $7,365 | $14,164 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $21,529 | $7,365 | $14,164 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $19,267 | $7,416 | $11,851 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $21,301 | $8,199 | $13,102 |
| 2016 | $870 | $17,066 | $6,925 | $10,141 |
| 2015 | $829 | $13,548 | $5,413 | $8,135 |
| 2014 | $633 | $13,548 | $5,413 | $8,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map