1010 Druid Rd E Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $319,435
Studio
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Druid Rd E, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $319,435, approximately $212 per square foot. 1010 Druid Rd E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Belleair Elementary School, Largo Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Waterfront Rentals Llc
Bought by
Waterfront Luxury Condo Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
1010 Druid Rd Llc
Bought by
Waterfront Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Desai Property Management Llc
Bought by
1010 Druid Rd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Desai Varsha S and Desai Suketu K
Bought by
Desai Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2000
Sold by
Bufalino Russell C
Bought by
Desai Varsha S and Desai Suketu K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Madan Sanjay and Madan Anjli
Bought by
Desai Suketu K and Desai Varsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,270
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Bufalino Russell C
Bought by
Desai Suketu K and Desai Varsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterfront Luxury Condo Rentals Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waterfront Rentals Llc | $269,000 | Tampa Title Company | |
| 1010 Druid Rd Llc | $137,500 | Attorney | |
| Desai Property Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Desai Varsha S | -- | -- | |
| Desai Suketu K | $115,200 | -- | |
| Desai Suketu K | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desai Suketu K | $208,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Desai Suketu K | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $262,500 | $115,383 | $147,117 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $255,000 | $121,200 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $245,000 | $115,654 | $129,346 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $225,000 | $109,931 | $115,069 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $115,000 | $49,849 | $65,151 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map