1010 E 31st St Mission, TX 78574
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E 31st St, Mission, TX 78574 and is currently estimated at $203,033, approximately $147 per square foot. 1010 E 31st St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Omaha Construction Llp
Bought by
Trevino Noe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Noe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trevino Noe | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $187,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $170,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $154,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $140,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $127,941 | $32,200 | $106,958 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $116,310 | $29,400 | $98,358 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $105,736 | $27,300 | $78,436 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $105,216 | $24,150 | $81,066 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $98,765 | $24,150 | $74,615 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $100,603 | $24,150 | $76,453 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $89,533 | $20,300 | $69,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map