1010 E Clark Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Clark Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $505,497, approximately $185 per square foot. 1010 E Clark Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Moreland School, and Sunny Meadow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Yoder Jason E and Yoder Rebecca E
Bought by
Hochstedler Manass L and Hochstedler Miriam H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,460
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Miller Nathan H and Miller Rosanna J
Bought by
Yoder Jason E and Yoder Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Miller Nathan H and Miller Rosanna J
Bought by
Yoder Jason E and Yoder Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Gingerich Henry L and Gingerich Edna
Bought by
Miller Nathan H and Miller Rosanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,627
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Gingerich Henry L and Gingerich Edna
Bought by
Gingerich Henry L and Gingerich Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1993
Sold by
Ewing Forest R and Mary F
Bought by
Gingerich Henry L and Gingerich Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
Sold by
Gingerich Henry L and Gingerich Edna
Bought by
Ewing Forest R and Ewing Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Sold by
Ewing Forest R and Mary F
Bought by
Ewing Forest R and Ewing Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochstedler Manass L | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Yoder Jason E | -- | -- | |
| Yoder Jason E | -- | -- | |
| Miller Nathan H | $180,000 | French Ridge Title | |
| Gingerich Henry L | -- | -- | |
| Gingerich Henry L | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Forest R | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Forest R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochstedler Manass L | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Jason E | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Jason E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Jason E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Nathan H | $151,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $165,730 | $49,550 | $116,180 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $115,020 | $46,070 | $68,950 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $115,020 | $46,070 | $68,950 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $115,020 | $46,070 | $68,950 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $115,020 | $46,070 | $68,950 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $115,020 | $46,070 | $68,950 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $96,250 | $37,510 | $58,740 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $96,250 | $37,510 | $58,740 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $96,250 | $37,510 | $58,740 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $96,250 | $37,510 | $58,740 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $96,250 | $37,510 | $58,740 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $96,250 | $37,510 | $58,740 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $101,070 | $36,980 | $64,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map