1172 E Clark Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $322,890 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 E Clark Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $361,223, approximately $189 per square foot. 1172 E Clark Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Sunny Meadow, and Moreland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Miller Wesley H and Miller Marilyn E
Bought by
Miller Harvey E and Miller Sara Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Harvey E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $93,930 | $16,320 | $77,610 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $93,930 | $16,320 | $77,610 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $93,930 | $16,320 | $77,610 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $64,340 | $11,180 | $53,160 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $64,340 | $11,180 | $53,160 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $64,340 | $11,180 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $52,280 | $8,790 | $43,490 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $52,280 | $8,790 | $43,490 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $52,280 | $8,790 | $43,490 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $52,160 | $8,670 | $43,490 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $52,160 | $8,670 | $43,490 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $52,160 | $8,670 | $43,490 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $54,380 | $8,480 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map