1010 E Clark St Warsaw, IN 46580
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Clark St, Warsaw, IN 46580 and is currently estimated at $172,215, approximately $103 per square foot. 1010 E Clark St is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $142,800 | $25,800 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $132,700 | $19,400 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $123,300 | $19,400 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $956 | $109,900 | $16,200 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $725 | $94,300 | $16,200 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $590 | $86,300 | $12,600 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $491 | $80,600 | $12,600 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $434 | $75,600 | $11,400 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $401 | $73,200 | $11,400 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $390 | $69,800 | $10,200 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $342 | $65,600 | $10,200 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | $342 | $66,700 | $10,200 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map