NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,202 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2016

Last sale price $104,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,425 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2016

Northside Ranch-great location, walking distance to Lake Winnebago & Menominee Park! Inviting living room w/hardwood, eat-in kitchen w/appliance package opens to family room that overlooks yard. Partially finished lower level lends additional living space, large fenced yard and more. Modern d cor & condition make this home move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Lang

First Weber Oshkosh Brokerage Phone: 920-203-3047 License #90-51652 Listed on: 03/10/2016

First Weber Oshkosh

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Mezzano

RE/MAX On The Water License #94-65875

RE/MAX On The Water

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,345

Lot Details

  • 8,442 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x126

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Press Board Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,345

Lot Details

8,442 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Oshkosh, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Remarks Public: Northside Ranch-great location, walking distance to Lake Winnebago & Menominee Park! Inviting living room w/hardwood, eat-in kitchen w/appliance package opens to family room that overlooks yard. Partially finished lower level lends additional living space, large fenced yard and more. Modern d cor & condition make this home move-in ready!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Northeast Oshkosh
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Misc Included: Cable Avail, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 14X10
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12X10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 11X9
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 12X11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 13X13
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 15X12
  • Lower Level: Crawl, Full, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1202
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1202
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Pressboard, Stone
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard, Patio, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Blacktop
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.19
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 67x126
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8442
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1010 E Nevada Ave
  • Geocode Date: 03/13/2016
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Winnebago Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1511520000
  • Tax Net Amt: 2345

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
List Price
$104,500
Sold Price
$104,500
Current Estimated Value
$216,463

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,963
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,703
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Wesenberg Richard O and Wesenberg Shirley A
Bought by
Sonicksen Nathan and Sonicksen Megan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,429
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Sarah N $104,500 None Available
Sonicksen Nathan $113,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Sarah N $83,600
Previous Owner Sonicksen Nathan $115,429
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2016 04/30/16 Sold $104,500 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $104,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,229 $184,900 $28,100 $156,800
2023 $2,665 $101,300 $20,800 $80,500
2022 $2,674 $101,300 $20,800 $80,500
2021 $2,495 $101,300 $20,800 $80,500
2020 $2,448 $101,300 $20,800 $80,500
2019 $2,358 $101,300 $20,800 $80,500
2018 $2,295 $100,000 $20,800 $79,200
2017 $2,363 $100,000 $20,800 $79,200
2016 $2,457 $102,200 $20,900 $81,300
2015 $2,442 $102,200 $20,900 $81,300
2014 $2,451 $102,200 $20,900 $81,300
2013 $2,462 $102,200 $20,900 $81,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50138355

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 15-11520000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.