1010 E Teton Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Teton Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $409,689, approximately $341 per square foot. 1010 E Teton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Mulhall Partners Llc
Bought by
1010 Teton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Vaughn Glenn A and Vaughn Karen L
Bought by
Mulhall Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 Teton Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mulhall Partners Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $366,010 | $165,000 | $201,010 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $356,480 | $155,250 | $201,230 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $373,730 | $172,500 | $201,230 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $407,939 | $172,500 | $235,439 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $263,830 | $115,000 | $148,830 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $208,310 | $90,000 | $118,310 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $191,200 | $80,000 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $166,410 | $65,000 | $101,410 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $147,090 | $48,000 | $99,090 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $133,940 | $40,000 | $93,940 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $121,060 | $34,000 | $87,060 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $109,180 | $31,500 | $77,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map