NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1010 Ely Blvd Walker, IA 52352

Estimated Value: $205,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
937 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1010 Ely Blvd, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently priced at $205,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 1010 Ely Blvd is a home with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Jo Carlson Maiy
Bought by
Gericke Milo
Current Estimated Value
$205,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Gericke Dennis
Bought by
Gericke Milo E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gericke Milo -- Roberts & Eddy Pc
Gericke Milo E $45,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $60,300 $60,300 --
2024 $1,144 $51,900 $51,900 --
2023 $1,144 $85,600 $51,900 $33,700
2022 $1,130 $59,500 $40,500 $19,000
2021 $1,068 $59,500 $40,500 $19,000
2020 $1,068 $59,200 $40,000 $19,200
2019 $1,012 $73,400 $55,400 $18,000
2018 $1,022 $73,400 $55,400 $18,000
2017 $1,036 $77,700 $60,900 $16,800
2016 $1,036 $77,700 $60,900 $16,800
2015 $862 $64,500 $47,700 $16,800
2014 $832 $64,500 $47,700 $16,800
2013 $816 $64,500 $47,700 $16,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.