1010 Eugene Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Eugene Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $307,128, approximately $171 per square foot. 1010 Eugene Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $46 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $180,000 | $12,600 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $18,400 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $18,400 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map