1010 Forrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $237,722 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Forrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $246,931, approximately $192 per square foot. 1010 Forrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Azalea Oaks Group Ltd
Bought by
Lowery Carolyn F and Iceson Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Outstanding Balance
$15,697
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Carolyn F | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowery Carolyn F | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |