1010 Garrison Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $276,162 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Garrison Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $360,541, approximately $173 per square foot. 1010 Garrison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Marjorie Gill Wilson
Bought by
Waters Brandy Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Benjamin Franklin Wilson and Wilson Marjorie G
Bought by
Wilson Marjorie G and Wilson Benjamin Franklin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Brandy Brooks | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Marjorie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $8,490 | $1,360 | $7,130 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $8,490 | $1,360 | $7,130 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $8,490 | $1,360 | $7,130 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $8,490 | $1,360 | $7,130 |
| 2021 | $998 | $6,960 | $560 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $10,440 | $840 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $635 | $6,960 | $560 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $640 | $6,960 | $560 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,960 | $560 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $529 | $6,220 | $480 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | $533 | $6,220 | $480 | $5,740 |
| 2014 | $551 | $6,220 | $480 | $5,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map