1010 Highway 424 Cedar Grove, TN 38321
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Highway 424, Cedar Grove, TN 38321 and is currently estimated at $148,962, approximately $142 per square foot. 1010 Highway 424 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including West Carroll Primary School, West Carroll Elementary School, and West Carroll Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Coffman Clara G
Bought by
Gooch Billy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Beard Donald R
Bought by
Coffman Clara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Replogle Nathan
Bought by
Beard Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Replogle Clyde
Bought by
Replogle Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Fry Jamie B
Bought by
Replogle Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1955
Bought by
Hilda Fry E and Hilda Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1945
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch Billy M | -- | -- | |
| Coffman Clara G | $45,000 | -- | |
| Beard Donald R | $45,000 | -- | |
| Replogle Enterprises | $98,000 | -- | |
| Replogle Clyde | $295,000 | -- | |
| Replogle Nathan | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- | |
| Hilda Fry E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $30,375 | $9,925 | $20,450 |
| 2024 | $367 | $13,950 | $3,875 | $10,075 |
| 2023 | $367 | $13,950 | $3,875 | $10,075 |
| 2022 | $367 | $13,950 | $3,875 | $10,075 |
| 2021 | $197 | $13,950 | $3,875 | $10,075 |
| 2020 | $367 | $13,950 | $3,875 | $10,075 |
| 2019 | $372 | $12,850 | $3,875 | $8,975 |
| 2018 | $372 | $12,850 | $3,875 | $8,975 |
| 2017 | $372 | $12,850 | $3,875 | $8,975 |
| 2016 | $545 | $12,850 | $3,875 | $8,975 |
| 2015 | $385 | $12,850 | $3,875 | $8,975 |
| 2014 | $365 | $12,850 | $3,875 | $8,975 |
| 2013 | $365 | $11,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map