1010 Hook Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Hook Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,125,543, approximately $957 per square foot. 1010 Hook Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith Fred W
Bought by
Welch Sean and Welch Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,697
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Smith Fred W
Bought by
Smith Fred W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Sean | $535,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Smith Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Sean | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,586 | $961,412 | $614,955 | $346,457 |
| 2024 | $11,145 | $942,562 | $602,898 | $339,664 |
| 2023 | $11,145 | $924,081 | $591,077 | $333,004 |
| 2022 | $11,051 | $905,963 | $579,488 | $326,475 |
| 2021 | $10,819 | $888,200 | $568,126 | $320,074 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $670,701 | $551,276 | $119,425 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $657,551 | $540,467 | $117,084 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $629,953 | $529,870 | $100,083 |
| 2016 | $7,273 | $594,000 | $499,629 | $94,371 |
| 2015 | $6,992 | $565,000 | $475,236 | $89,764 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $442,500 | $372,198 | $70,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map