1010 N 22nd Place Phoenix, AZ 85006
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N 22nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $317,682, approximately $395 per square foot. 1010 N 22nd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Excelencia School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Castro Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Espinoza Jorge Luna
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Marken Ventures Llc
Bought by
Espinoza Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
R L P Llc
Bought by
Marken Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Saunders Clifford E
Bought by
Taylor Rodney and Taylor Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Walker Thomas E and Walker Connie B
Bought by
Saunders Clifford E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Riggins Bryan E
Bought by
Walker Thomas E and Walker Connie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Maria E | $27,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $171,295 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Espinoza Jorge | $168,000 | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Marken Ventures Llc | $85,000 | Premier Title Group Maricopa | |
| Taylor Rodney | $50,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Saunders Clifford E | $22,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Walker Thomas E | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Jorge | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Rodney | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $8,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $994 | $8,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $994 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $952 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $988 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $962 | $10,110 | $2,020 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $957 | $9,080 | $1,810 | $7,270 |
| 2018 | $298 | $6,750 | $1,350 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $286 | $5,200 | $1,040 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $274 | $4,680 | $930 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $255 | $3,500 | $700 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map