1010 N Hillcrest Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $182,749 - $320,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N Hillcrest Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $239,687, approximately $85 per square foot. 1010 N Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,319 | $35,833 | $15,635 | $20,198 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $35,380 | $15,437 | $19,943 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $32,781 | $14,303 | $18,478 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $32,781 | $14,303 | $18,478 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $18,130 | $11,396 | $6,734 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $17,759 | $11,157 | $6,602 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $17,567 | $11,030 | $6,537 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $17,359 | $11,012 | $6,347 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $16,420 | $10,281 | $6,139 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $16,166 | $10,118 | $6,048 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $20,151 | $13,804 | $6,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map