3043 E Maize Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $255,512
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 E Maize Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $255,512, approximately $142 per square foot. 3043 E Maize Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $941 | $24,628 | $6,166 | $18,462 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $24,303 | $6,027 | $18,276 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $22,728 | $5,520 | $17,208 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $22,728 | $5,520 | $17,208 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $27,116 | $5,469 | $21,647 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $26,680 | $5,326 | $21,354 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $26,445 | $5,236 | $21,209 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $25,985 | $5,198 | $20,787 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $26,286 | $5,005 | $21,281 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $25,976 | $4,905 | $21,071 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $26,840 | $5,077 | $21,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map