1010 Norwood Dr Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $247,775
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Norwood Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $222,694, approximately $197 per square foot. 1010 Norwood Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Zbinden Frederick M
Bought by
Zbinden Carrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zbinden Carrie L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $75,171 | $16,119 | $59,052 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $68,876 | $14,769 | $54,107 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $55,716 | $11,947 | $43,769 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $52,567 | $11,272 | $41,295 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $52,021 | $11,155 | $40,866 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $51,742 | $11,095 | $40,647 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $51,195 | $10,978 | $40,217 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $51,195 | $10,978 | $40,217 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $51,195 | $10,978 | $40,217 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $49,995 | $10,721 | $39,274 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $49,995 | $10,721 | $39,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,995 | $10,721 | $39,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map