1012 Norwood Dr Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Norwood Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $278,006, approximately $83 per square foot. 1012 Norwood Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Carola
Bought by
Lehr Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Zimmerman Steven L and Zimmerman Peggy S
Bought by
Lehr Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
5.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Lehr Edgar | $200,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lehr Edgar | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $98,454 | $22,544 | $75,910 |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $90,209 | $20,656 | $69,553 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $72,974 | $16,710 | $56,264 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $68,850 | $15,766 | $53,084 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $68,134 | $15,602 | $52,532 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $67,768 | $15,518 | $52,250 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $67,051 | $15,354 | $51,697 |
| 2017 | $5,283 | $67,051 | $15,354 | $51,697 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $67,051 | $15,354 | $51,697 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $65,479 | $14,994 | $50,485 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $65,479 | $14,994 | $50,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,479 | $14,994 | $50,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map