NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2024

Last sale price $445,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,975 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Prairie Ridge Middle School Rated A
  • Tile Flooring
  • Family Room Downstairs

About This Home

As of April 2024

SPECIAL FINANCING Seller is offering 5.875% for 30 years fixed with no closing costs!!! Waypoint Homes presents an incredible two story home with the Denton Plan. The home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms. This amazing floor plan offers spacious living and tons of storage space throughout the home. The open concept main floor is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and lots of cabinet space, along with stainless steel appliances. The large mudroom is the perfect drop zone right off of the kitchen, and enjoy the perk of not just having one, but two sizable pantries, which make food and appliance storage a win. The main floor also includes a pocket office perfect for your work from home needs. The spacious primary suite features tray ceilings and an enormous walk-in closet! The primary bathroom includes a double vanity with a walk-in, tiled shower. Three other sizable bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, and laundry room make up the second story for added convenience. The fully finished basement adds a bathroom and bonus family room. You can't go wrong with the quarter acre of space you have to enjoy your back deck and. yard. The custom built-ins, bonus office room, and all the storage space make this plan a must see!Incredible financing incentive on this beautiful new construction!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Clarkson

LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/04/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,570

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Stansbrough Association, Phone Number (515) 334-3345

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18100014070062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,570

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Two Story
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 212.12
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 209.81
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Flr Laundry, Cable TV, Carpeting, Laminate Floors, Tile Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Second Floor Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 1
  • Partial Bath Lower: 1
  • Basement Description: Daylight Window, Finished
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas
  • Family Room: 1st Floor, Lower Level
  • Other Rooms: Mud Room, Pantry
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2121
  • Total Sq Ft: 2121

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 3 Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heat: Gas Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0000
  • Association Fee Term: Year
  • Association Fee: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Name: Grove Landing HOA
  • Management Firm: Stansbrough
  • Management Firm Phone: (515) 334-3345

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2460
  • Lot S F: 10700
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18100014070062

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 1570.35
  • Net Taxes: 1570.35

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ankeny

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2023
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.24%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$467,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%
Original Mortgage
$451,728
Outstanding Balance
$443,854
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,526

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clay Kyle J $445,000 None Listed On Document
Clay Kyle J $445,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clay Kyle J $451,728
Closed Clay Kyle J $451,728
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $210 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $212 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $454,900 -1.1% $214 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $459,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $467,600 $98,200 $369,400
2024 -- $449,800 $93,500 $356,300
2023 $0 $89,800 $74,800 $15,000
2022 -- $690 $690 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 683090

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 181/00014-070-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.