1010 Pee Dee Rd Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $104,475 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Pee Dee Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $134,119, approximately $164 per square foot. 1010 Pee Dee Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Marie Moore
Bought by
Gillis Johnny B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Johnny B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $52,510 | $11,550 | $40,960 |
| 2024 | $403 | $52,510 | $11,550 | $40,960 |
| 2023 | $414 | $52,510 | $11,550 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $249 | $24,540 | $3,230 | $21,310 |
| 2021 | $255 | $24,540 | $3,230 | $21,310 |
| 2020 | $258 | $24,540 | $3,230 | $21,310 |
| 2019 | $366 | $24,540 | $3,230 | $21,310 |
| 2018 | $220 | $22,520 | $3,230 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $217 | $22,520 | $3,230 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $206 | $22,520 | $3,230 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $275 | $30,020 | $10,230 | $19,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,020 | $10,230 | $19,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map