1010 Poplar St Byrdstown, TN 38549
Estimated Value: $138,235 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Poplar St, Byrdstown, TN 38549 and is currently estimated at $182,559, approximately $159 per square foot. 1010 Poplar St is a home located in Pickett County with nearby schools including Pickett County Elementary School and Pickett County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,350 | $2,875 | $27,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,350 | $2,875 | $27,475 |
| 2023 | $518 | $30,350 | $2,875 | $27,475 |
| 2022 | $427 | $17,700 | $2,200 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $515 | $17,700 | $2,200 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $435 | $17,700 | $2,200 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $523 | $17,700 | $2,200 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $392 | $17,700 | $2,200 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $438 | $18,225 | $2,200 | $16,025 |
| 2016 | $438 | $18,225 | $2,200 | $16,025 |
| 2015 | $437 | $18,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $428 | $18,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map