1010 Red Arrow Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $254,730 - $276,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Red Arrow, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $265,683, approximately $131 per square foot. 1010 Red Arrow is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Sitz Gerald and Sitz Portia
Bought by
Tidwell Phillip and Tidwell Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,896
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidwell Phillip | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Tidwell Phillip | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $34,400 | $3,700 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $32,020 | $3,690 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $29,100 | $3,700 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $27,800 | $3,700 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $26,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map