1010 Route 5 Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $376,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Route 5, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $296,622, approximately $149 per square foot. 1010 Route 5 is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Weathersfield School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,449 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,400 | $19,400 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $119,400 | $19,400 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $119,400 | $19,400 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,194 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map