Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregg Domond
CENTURY EXECUTIVE REALTY
(909) 964-1880
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $749,691
Discover this beautifully upgraded, modern 2-story end-unit condo located in the desirable community of Anaheim Hills. This exceptional home features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, seamlessly connecting the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The spacious living room includes a cozy built-in fireplace and a sliding glass door that leads to the balcony, perfectly blending indoor and outdoor living spaces. Everything is brand new! The fully upgraded gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a complete set of stainless steel appliances—including a gas range, microwave, and dishwasher—all of which are included with the home. Natural light floods the home through energy-efficient double-pane windows and is enhanced by soaring high ceilings. Both bedrooms feature new vinyl plank flooring and modern ceiling fans. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom and a full-size walk-in closet. Additional upgrades include fresh interior paint throughout and in-unit washer/dryer hookups located in the attached 2 car garage, plus one assigned covered parking spot. The well-maintained community offers fantastic amenities such as a large pool, spa, gym, and playground. Enjoy living just minutes from Ronald Reagan Park, Running Springs Elementary, and nearby walking trails—perfect for quality time with family and friends!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY EXECUTIVE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-964-1880 License #01495460 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scavo Taylor Michael | $735,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Century Executive Realty | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Fink Raymond M | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Raymond M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fink Raymond M | -- | Orange Coast Title La Mirada | |
| Fink Raymond M | -- | -- | |
| Fink Raymond M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fink Raymond M | $139,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scavo Taylor Michael | $698,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Century Executive Realty | $588,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Raymond M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Raymond M | $305,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Raymond M | $104,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $735,000 | +1.4% | $618 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -1.4% | $609 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -1.3% | $618 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $745,000 | -- | $626 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $221,936 | $33,921 | $188,015 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $217,585 | $33,256 | $184,329 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $213,319 | $32,604 | $180,715 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $209,137 | $31,965 | $177,172 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $205,037 | $31,338 | $173,699 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $202,935 | $31,017 | $171,918 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $198,956 | $30,408 | $168,548 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $195,055 | $29,811 | $165,244 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $191,231 | $29,227 | $162,004 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $187,482 | $28,654 | $158,828 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $184,666 | $28,223 | $156,443 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $181,049 | $27,670 | $153,379 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregg Domond
CENTURY EXECUTIVE REALTY
(909) 964-1880
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
JOSEPH DOMOND
CENTURY EXECUTIVE REALTY
(909) 816-7207
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicolette Nikolic
Dreamscape Real Estate
(914) 475-4902
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25161819
APN: 930-448-63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.