$52,500
SOLD APR 22, 2026
Last list price

1010 S Walnut St Eldon, MO 65026

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$50 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • No Heating
  • Eldon High School Rated 9+
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

perfect flipper for the fixer upper contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Ford

Keller Williams L.O. Realty Brokerage Phone: (573) 348-9898 License #2017004074 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $329

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • No Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • City Lot

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052004002024003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$329

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: take business 54 to grand then go 1/4 mile then then turn left on w 11th st, 1010, s walnut will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (573) 348-9898
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1060.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, No Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 052004002024003000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 329.11
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$52,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3428326705.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Kirkweg Cletus H and Kirkweg Jacqueline J
Bought by
Reinschmidt Peter Kaill
Seller's Agent
Tina Stotler
The Property Shop at the Lake
List Price
$44,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Frisella James Scott and Frisella Kelly Kerksick
Bought by
Kirkweg Cletus H and Kirkweg Jacqueline J
Seller's Agent
Tina Stotler
The Property Shop at the Lake
List Price
$44,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Wood Dennis G and Wood Sandra M
Bought by
Frisella James Scott

Warranty Deed -- Great American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Miller County Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $52,500 +16.9% $50 / Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $44,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $329 $7,600 $960 $6,640
2024 $302 $6,650 $880 $5,770
2023 $302 $6,650 $880 $5,770
2022 $302 $6,650 $880 $5,770
2021 $302 $6,650 $880 $5,770
2020 $280 $6,100 $880 $5,220
2019 $280 $6,100 $880 $5,220
2018 $288 $6,100 $880 $5,220
2017 $281 $6,360 $820 $5,540
2016 $283 $6,360 $0 $0
2015 -- $6,360 $0 $0
2012 -- $6,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3586821

Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052004002024003000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.