1010 Sandy Hook Rd Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Sandy Hook Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $458,487, approximately $214 per square foot. 1010 Sandy Hook Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Adamson John H and Adamson Barbara A
Bought by
Adamson John H and Adamson Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $305,800 | $85,000 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $305,800 | $85,000 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $305,800 | $85,000 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $305,800 | $85,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $205,500 | $81,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $205,500 | $81,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $205,500 | $81,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $205,500 | $81,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $205,500 | $81,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $205,500 | $81,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,700 | $81,000 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,700 | $81,000 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map