1010 Scott Blvd Unit E1 Decatur, GA 30030
Clairemont-Great Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $239,948
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Scott Blvd Unit E1, Decatur, GA 30030 and is currently estimated at $232,237, approximately $229 per square foot. 1010 Scott Blvd Unit E1 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Clairemont Elementary School, Talley Street Elementary School, and Beacon Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Souki Maria Carmen Quiroga
Bought by
Burgess Northbay Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Rush Phillip V
Bought by
Souki Maria C Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Turley Robert Lee
Bought by
Gary Rod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Northbay Properties Llc | $215,000 | -- | |
| Souki Maria C Q | $96,500 | -- | |
| Gary Rod | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $100,360 | $20,000 | $80,360 |
| 2024 | $991 | $98,680 | $20,000 | $78,680 |
| 2023 | $991 | $86,000 | $18,480 | $67,520 |
| 2022 | $691 | $72,680 | $12,360 | $60,320 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $75,520 | $12,360 | $63,160 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $78,960 | $12,360 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $78,880 | $12,360 | $66,520 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $47,080 | $12,360 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $47,960 | $12,360 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $45,320 | $12,360 | $32,960 |
| 2014 | $445 | $45,960 | $12,400 | $33,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map