Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Kolars
Realty Executives
(507) 514-7976
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $231,000
Welcome home to this lovely rambler that sits on nearly 1/2 acre just outside of Mapleton city limits. As you pull up to the home, you'll be greeted by a nice long driveway, 1 stall attached garage, and a large breezeway space to the fully fenced back yard, complete with the perfect spot to relax and enjoy a fire. Entering the home from the breezeway awaits a spacious mud room with tons of natural light that leads right into the open kitchen, where Sellers have upgraded cabinetry and the backsplash. The home offers a very nice open plan with good flow past the bar top pass through to the living/dining space, where a custom feature wood decor wall and walk in pantry await. 2 main floor bedrooms and a full bath are just down the hall, and you'll love the hardwood floors throughout. In the basement space, the home offers a plethora of options, with plenty of space to add 1 to 2 additional bedrooms if desired, a custom built in bar, perfect family/tv room, and an additional 3/4 bath. All that's left to do is pack your bags and get ready to move in. Schedule your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Tara | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hawes Christopher | $121,000 | Mn River Valley Title | |
| Kollos Drew J | $83,500 | -- | |
| Wade Paul J | $91,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Tara | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawes Christopher | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kollos Drew J | $85,204 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -4.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -0.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2022 10/09/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +65.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Sold | $121,000 | +1.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $119,500 | +43.1% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $83,500 | -7.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,504 | $189,800 | $43,900 | $145,900 |
| 2025 | $1,504 | $196,500 | $43,900 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $186,200 | $43,900 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $195,200 | $43,900 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $173,600 | $43,900 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $138,800 | $43,900 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $982 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $950 | $130,000 | $36,600 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $860 | $120,600 | $36,600 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $872 | $110,000 | $36,600 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $836 | $107,300 | $36,600 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $6 | $100,800 | $36,600 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $792 | $100,800 | $36,600 | $64,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Kolars
Realty Executives
(507) 514-7976
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kaylee Caven
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 304-0456
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tara Garbes
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 327-6370
209 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Logan Silker
ACTION REALTY OF MANKATO
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Beal
JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
(507) 381-1060
172 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7031116
APN: R44-24-03-100-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.