NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $921,279 - $1,369,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1010 Spring St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,144,820, approximately $693 per square foot. 1010 Spring St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Resing George E and Thomas Paula L
Bought by
Nyquist Rochelle L and Nyquist Richard A
Current Estimated Value
$1,144,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Lynn Resing George Edward and Lynn Thomas Paula
Bought by
Resing George E and Thomas Paula L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,350
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Lynn Resing George Edward and Lynn Thomas Paula
Bought by
Resing George Edward and Thomas Paula L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Comstock Gary A and Comstock Kathryn F
Bought by
Comstock Gary A and Comstock Kathryn F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Lynn Resing George Edward and Lynn Thomas Paula
Bought by
Lynn Resing George Edward and Lynn Thomas Paula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Flowers Michael and Flowers Kimberly L
Bought by
Lynn Resing George Edward and Lynn Thomas Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Flowers Kimberly L and Getto Kimberly L
Bought by
Flowers Michael and Flowers Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Flowers Michael
Bought by
Getto Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
4.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Wright Todd Michael and Wright Kris Anne
Bought by
Getto Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Wright Todd M and Wright Kris A
Bought by
Wright Todd Michael and Wright Kris Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
9.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nyquist Rochelle L $1,030,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Resing George E -- First American Title Company
Lynn Resing George Edward -- First American Title Company
Resing George Edward -- None Available
Comstock Gary A -- None Available
Lynn Resing George Edward -- None Available
Lynn Resing George Edward $785,000 Chicago Title Co
Flowers Michael -- North Bay Title Co
Getto Kimberly L -- First American Title Co
Getto Kimberly L $392,000 First American Title Co
Wright Todd Michael -- North American Title Company
Wright Todd M $193,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lynn Resing George Edward $227,350
Previous Owner Lynn Resing George Edward $285,000
Previous Owner Flowers Michael $150,000
Previous Owner Getto Kimberly L $311,000
Previous Owner Getto Kimberly L $313,600
Previous Owner Wright Todd M $173,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,017 $787,906 $376,713 $411,193
2024 $8,879 $772,458 $369,327 $403,131
2023 $8,879 $757,313 $362,086 $395,227
2022 $8,200 $742,465 $354,987 $387,478
2021 $8,101 $727,908 $348,027 $379,881
2020 $8,083 $720,445 $344,459 $375,986
2019 $8,042 $706,319 $337,705 $368,614
2018 $7,384 $646,000 $136,000 $510,000
2017 $7,051 $616,000 $129,000 $487,000
2016 $6,375 $550,000 $115,000 $435,000
2015 $5,127 $450,000 $94,000 $356,000
2014 $4,117 $378,000 $79,000 $299,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.