1010 Spruce St Aurora, IL 60506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Spruce St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $271,033, approximately $217 per square foot. 1010 Spruce St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Hill Joey Dale
Bought by
Opperman Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opperman Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 | $73,190 | $9,246 | $63,944 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $65,395 | $8,261 | $57,134 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $59,667 | $7,537 | $52,130 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $55,551 | $7,017 | $48,534 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $51,599 | $6,518 | $45,081 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $47,808 | $6,039 | $41,769 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $45,121 | $5,586 | $39,535 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $41,573 | $5,147 | $36,426 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $36,688 | $4,412 | $32,276 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,864 | $3,794 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,484 | $3,487 | $26,997 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,119 | $3,507 | $26,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map