121 S Fordham Ave Aurora, IL 60506
University Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 S Fordham Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $261,300, approximately $302 per square foot. 121 S Fordham Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Essling Peter M
Bought by
Essling Peter M and Essling Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,700
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Ward William R and Ward Shay L
Bought by
Essling Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Krull Timothy C and Krull Cathryn D
Bought by
Ward William R and Stambaugh Shay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essling Peter M | -- | Ct | |
| Essling Peter M | $134,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Ward William R | $100,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essling Peter M | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Essling Peter M | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward William R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,767 | $68,200 | $15,501 | $52,699 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $60,936 | $13,850 | $47,086 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $55,599 | $12,637 | $42,962 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $51,763 | $11,765 | $39,998 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $48,080 | $10,928 | $37,152 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $46,637 | $10,125 | $36,512 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $42,494 | $9,365 | $33,129 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $41,210 | $8,629 | $32,581 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $39,799 | $7,397 | $32,402 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,346 | $6,361 | $27,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,265 | $5,846 | $25,419 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,412 | $5,880 | $26,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map