1010 State Highway 1 Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,086,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 State Highway 1, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently priced at $1,086,000, approximately $730 per square foot. 1010 State Highway 1 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Shleser Robert A and Calma Rose R
Bought by
Wong Daniel L and Ridgeway Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,418
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Wong Patricia J
Bought by
Wong Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,418
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Shleser Robert A and Calma Rose R
Bought by
Shleser Robert A and Calma Rose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Shleser Robert A and Calma Rose R
Bought by
Shleser Robert A and Calma Rose R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Daniel L | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wong Daniel L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shleser Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Shleser Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Daniel L | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $651,082 | $260,433 | $390,649 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $638,317 | $255,327 | $382,990 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $625,802 | $250,321 | $375,481 |
| 2022 | $7,155 | $613,532 | $245,413 | $368,119 |
| 2021 | $7,764 | $601,502 | $240,601 | $360,901 |
| 2020 | $7,782 | $595,335 | $238,134 | $357,201 |
| 2019 | $7,707 | $583,663 | $233,465 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $7,200 | $572,220 | $228,888 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $561,000 | $224,400 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $100,389 | $29,264 | $71,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,882 | $28,825 | $70,057 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,946 | $28,261 | $68,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map