1010 Steeplechase Cir Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $348,600 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Steeplechase Cir, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $396,150, approximately $233 per square foot. 1010 Steeplechase Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Hargrave Kevin M and Hargrave Elaine M
Bought by
Lobeck Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Outstanding Balance
$54,608
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$341,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Ruben Paul K and Ruben Catherine M
Bought by
Hargrave Kevin M and Hargrave Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobeck Steven A | $134,900 | -- | |
| Hargrave Kevin M | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobeck Steven A | $128,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargrave Kevin M | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $144,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $140,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $135,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $128,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $126,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $123,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $121,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $118,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $116,350 | $20,000 | $96,350 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $115,550 | $15,000 | $100,550 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $114,640 | $28,000 | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map