900 Falls Trail Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $392,314 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Falls Trail, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $449,079, approximately $211 per square foot. 900 Falls Trail is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Patel Rohit D
Bought by
Patel Rohit D and Patel Vibha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Resolution Tr Corp
Bought by
Patel Rohit D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rohit D | -- | -- | |
| Patel Rohit D | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $143,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $139,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $135,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $131,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $127,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $126,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $123,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $121,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $116,170 | $20,000 | $96,170 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $115,370 | $15,000 | $100,370 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $114,460 | $28,000 | $86,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map