1015 Steeplechase Cir Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $346,062 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Steeplechase Cir, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $409,766, approximately $219 per square foot. 1015 Steeplechase Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Smelser James P
Bought by
Smelser Patty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,048
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$325,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smelser Patty J | -- | Peninsula Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smelser Patty J | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $134,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $131,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $127,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $123,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $119,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $118,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $115,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $113,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $111,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $108,910 | $20,000 | $88,910 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $108,160 | $15,000 | $93,160 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $107,310 | $28,000 | $79,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map