Estimated Value: $358,415 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Valley View Ct, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $386,604. 1010 Valley View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $338,961 | $16,079 | $322,882 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $338,961 | $16,079 | $322,882 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $309,608 | $16,079 | $293,529 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $244,925 | $16,079 | $228,846 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $244,925 | $16,079 | $228,846 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $244,925 | $16,079 | $228,846 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $244,925 | $16,079 | $228,846 |
| 2018 | -- | $244,925 | $16,079 | $228,846 |
| 2017 | -- | $244,925 | $16,079 | $228,846 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,028 | $16,079 | $217,949 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,593 | $16,079 | $179,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,593 | $16,079 | $179,514 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,593 | $16,079 | $179,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map