Estimated Value: $333,000 - $686,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Riverview Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $506,934. 1995 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $553,117 | $25,586 | $527,531 |
| 2024 | $8,918 | $527,996 | $25,586 | $502,410 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $504,072 | $25,586 | $478,486 |
| 2022 | $7,498 | $403,153 | $12,793 | $390,360 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $403,153 | $12,793 | $390,360 |
| 2020 | $7,533 | $403,153 | $12,793 | $390,360 |
| 2019 | $7,633 | $403,153 | $12,793 | $390,360 |
| 2018 | -- | $403,153 | $12,793 | $390,360 |
| 2017 | -- | $403,153 | $12,793 | $390,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,564 | $12,793 | $371,771 |
| 2015 | -- | $371,496 | $12,793 | $358,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,496 | $12,793 | $358,703 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,755 | $12,793 | $286,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map