Estimated Value: $407,413 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Riverview Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $448,103. 2017 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $412,522 | $13,898 | $398,624 |
| 2024 | $6,643 | $393,540 | $13,898 | $379,642 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $375,462 | $13,898 | $361,564 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $346,141 | $13,898 | $332,243 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $346,141 | $13,898 | $332,243 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $346,141 | $13,898 | $332,243 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $346,141 | $13,898 | $332,243 |
| 2018 | -- | $346,141 | $13,898 | $332,243 |
| 2017 | -- | $346,141 | $13,898 | $332,243 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,948 | $13,898 | $254,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,013 | $13,898 | $187,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,642 | $13,898 | $124,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,270 | $13,898 | $62,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map