10100 Menominee Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10100 Menominee Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $152,406, approximately $164 per square foot. 10100 Menominee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2018
Sold by
Norris Timothy J and Morris Tim
Bought by
Clydesdale Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Meehan John A
Bought by
Morris Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Southstar I Llc
Bought by
Meehan John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Mcneil Petra and Mcneil James
Bought by
Southstar I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Bodeker Elizabeth E and Bodeker Robert A
Bought by
Mcneil James and Mcneil Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clydesdale Contracting Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Tim | $76,300 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Meehan John A | $30,000 | Resource Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Southstar I Llc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Mcneil James | $79,000 | Nordic Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneil James | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $33,334 | $8,127 | $25,207 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $33,334 | $8,127 | $25,207 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $22,789 | $7,165 | $15,624 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $22,789 | $7,165 | $15,624 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $22,789 | $7,165 | $15,624 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $18,379 | $5,779 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $18,379 | $5,779 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $18,379 | $5,779 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $24,473 | $6,864 | $17,609 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $24,473 | $6,864 | $17,609 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $24,473 | $6,864 | $17,609 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $25,760 | $7,224 | $18,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map