10100 Pine St Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $578,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10100 Pine St, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $546,905, approximately $546 per square foot. 10100 Pine St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Dorsett Clyde F and Revocable Trust Agmt Of Jeanne
Bought by
Hughes Thomas Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,375
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Thomas Henry | $402,500 | Paragon Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Thomas Henry | $382,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $498,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $474,500 | $306,200 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $474,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $474,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $473,900 | $306,200 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $448,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $422,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $396,500 | $281,200 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $386,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $376,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $367,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map