NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,491 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2018

Last sale price $239,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,401 / mo

166 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Stockdale High School Rated A

About This Home

As of December 2018

Looking for a great rental for your portfolio? This property in Tevis Ranch is in a terrific school district, elementary through high school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Houchin

Unknown Broker License #01958441 Listed on: 05/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Macias

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #02032857

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,491 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • Old River Elementary School
  • Warren Middle School
  • Stockdale High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39402110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1491.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Stockdale
  • Middle Or Junior School: Warren, Earl

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.00
  • Parcel #: 39402110

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Old River

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2018
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Joshua Macias
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900
Current Estimated Value
$388,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Outstanding Balance
$209,961
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin Martin C and Baldwin Kathleen G
Bought by
Chancey Robert W and Chancey Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Hurt Stacy
Bought by
Baldwin Martin C and Baldwin Kathleen G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,091
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nava Daniel A $240,000 First American Title
Chancey Robert W $310,000 Ticor Title
Baldwin Martin C $137,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nava Daniel A $235,554
Previous Owner Chancey Robert W $248,000
Previous Owner Baldwin Martin C $135,091
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Sold $239,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,931 $267,720 $55,774 $211,946
2024 $3,876 $262,472 $54,681 $207,791
2023 $3,876 $257,326 $53,609 $203,717
2022 $3,724 $252,281 $52,558 $199,723
2021 $3,602 $247,335 $51,528 $195,807
2020 $3,597 $244,800 $51,000 $193,800
2019 $3,450 $244,800 $51,000 $193,800
2018 $3,290 $235,000 $59,000 $176,000
2017 $3,123 $216,000 $54,000 $162,000
2016 $3,016 $227,000 $57,000 $170,000
2015 $2,791 $206,000 $52,000 $154,000
2014 $2,699 $205,000 $51,000 $154,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21806316

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 394-021-10-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.