10100 Trail Dr Reno, CA 89506
Raleigh Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,607
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10100 Trail Dr, Reno, CA 89506 and is currently estimated at $679,587, approximately $147 per square foot. 10100 Trail Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Stead Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Parsons Megan and Parsons Jeffery
Bought by
Pokrajac Daniel and Pokrajac Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,513
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Della David J and Della Tina R
Bought by
Parsons Megan and Parsons Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,379
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Della Victor and Della Geraldine P
Bought by
Della David J and Della Tina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Della Victor and Della Geraldine P
Bought by
Della David J and Della Tina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Della Victor and Della Geraldine P
Bought by
Della David J and Della Tina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Della Victor and Della Geraldine P
Bought by
Della David J and Della Tina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Della Victor and Della Geraldine P
Bought by
Della David J and Della Tina R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokrajac Daniel | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Parsons Megan | $332,500 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Della David J | -- | -- | |
| Della David J | -- | -- | |
| Della David J | -- | -- | |
| Della David J | -- | -- | |
| Della David J | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pokrajac Daniel | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Megan | $326,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,740 | $144,549 | $45,500 | $99,049 |
| 2025 | $4,618 | $154,729 | $42,350 | $112,379 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $155,094 | $38,500 | $116,594 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $146,696 | $35,000 | $111,696 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $123,169 | $29,260 | $93,909 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $112,549 | $19,250 | $93,299 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $114,030 | $19,250 | $94,780 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $112,513 | $19,250 | $93,263 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $111,041 | $19,250 | $91,791 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $105,330 | $12,495 | $92,835 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $105,311 | $9,170 | $96,141 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $104,746 | $7,910 | $96,836 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $100,323 | $7,000 | $93,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,103 | $7,000 | $92,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map