Estimated Value: $264,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 E State Road 14, Akron, IN 46910 and is currently estimated at $307,441, approximately $153 per square foot. 10101 E State Road 14 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $236,700 | $28,100 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $559 | $186,800 | $28,400 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $626 | $184,200 | $27,500 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $625 | $172,000 | $21,700 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $507 | $152,300 | $21,200 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $432 | $141,500 | $21,200 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $383 | $136,900 | $21,900 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $261 | $122,900 | $22,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $240 | $122,300 | $22,600 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $739 | $122,500 | $22,800 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $682 | $121,400 | $23,000 | $98,400 |
| 2013 | $682 | $118,500 | $22,300 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map