Estimated Value: $128,802 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 E State Road 14, Akron, IN 46910 and is currently estimated at $161,934, approximately $106 per square foot. 9816 E State Road 14 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $69,300 | $27,300 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $877 | $59,400 | $26,500 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $909 | $58,900 | $26,500 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $270 | $72,800 | $19,800 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $260 | $65,500 | $19,600 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $262 | $62,000 | $19,600 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $242 | $60,500 | $19,900 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $263 | $59,400 | $20,000 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $241 | $59,000 | $20,200 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $249 | $59,100 | $20,300 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $261 | $58,400 | $20,400 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | $261 | $57,300 | $20,100 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map