10102 Forest Grove Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $608,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10102 Forest Grove Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $572,345, approximately $448 per square foot. 10102 Forest Grove Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Lara Alba T
Bought by
Lara Alba T and Lara Alba E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Lara Alba T
Bought by
Lara Alba T and Tinta Elisa G Lara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Lara Alba T and Lara Jose W
Bought by
Lara Alba T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
D James P and D Mandes V
Bought by
Alba T T and Alba Lara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Alba T | -- | Aspen Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Lara Alba T | -- | Aspen Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Lara Alba T | -- | -- | |
| Lara Alba T | -- | -- | |
| Alba T T | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $441,900 | $208,700 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $417,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $392,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $367,700 | $208,700 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $361,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $355,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $349,100 | $194,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $337,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $325,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map