1624 Cody Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $761,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Cody Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $687,508, approximately $310 per square foot. 1624 Cody Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Cannon Carlton and Cannon Jari
Bought by
Skinner Gerald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Defilippo Pat
Bought by
Carlton and Cannon Jari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Granger Louis R
Bought by
Pat Defilippo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Gerald L | $253,000 | -- | |
| Carlton | $193,000 | -- | |
| Pat Defilippo | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $648,900 | $214,200 | $434,700 |
| 2024 | $7,831 | $622,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $596,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $570,100 | $214,200 | $355,900 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $540,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $510,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $480,300 | $199,600 | $280,700 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $444,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $408,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map