10102 W 60th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10102 W 60th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $545,765, approximately $389 per square foot. 10102 W 60th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Janssen Marianne R
Bought by
Mcguire Helene and Mcguire John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Mcguire Norma E and Campbell Norma E
Bought by
Mcguire John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Mcguire Norma E and Campbell Norma E
Bought by
Mcguire John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Helene | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire John L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $31,739 | $12,595 | $19,144 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $30,542 | $13,737 | $16,805 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $30,542 | $13,737 | $16,805 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $26,968 | $10,610 | $16,358 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $27,744 | $10,915 | $16,829 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $26,545 | $10,613 | $15,932 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $26,545 | $10,613 | $15,932 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $21,174 | $6,711 | $14,463 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $21,174 | $6,711 | $14,463 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $19,415 | $5,803 | $13,612 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $19,415 | $5,803 | $13,612 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $16,581 | $4,872 | $11,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map